Chinese Media
  Home  |  Stars  |  Movies  |  TV Series  |  Music  |





-

  Stars » Chie Tanaka 田中千絵

Chie Tanaka 田中千絵


Date of Birth: 17 August, 1981
Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan
Origin: Taiwan
Occupation: Actress
Other Names: C. Tanaka



Chie Tanaka Filmography:

Movies:
TV Series:
  • The Late Night Stop 小站 (2012)
  • By Mother's Name (2011)
  • You Are My Eye (2011)
  • Because of You (2010)
  • War Flame on the Sun Mountain (2010)
  • The Wise Is Invincible (2010)
  • Honto ni Atta Kowai Hanashi (2004)
  • Sky High (2003)
  • Bishojo H (1998)



Chie Tanaka Photos:

Chie Tanaka in Love Tactics (2010) - Movie

Love Tactics Movie Poster, 2010, Actress: Chie Tanaka, Chinese Film


Chie Tanaka in L-O-V-E 愛到底 (2009) - Movie

L-O-V-E Movie Poster, 2009, Actress: Chie Tanaka, Taiwanese Film


Chie Tanaka in Su Mi Ma Sen Love (2009) - Movie

Su Mi Ma Sen Love Movie Poster, 2009, Actress: Chie Tanaka, Hot Picture, Taiwanese Film Su Mi Ma Sen Love Movie Poster, 2009, Actress: Chie Tanaka, Taiwanese Film


Chie Tanaka in Cape No.7 (2008) - Movie

Cape No.7 Movie Poster, 2008, Actress: Chie Tanaka, Taiwanese Film Cape No.7 Movie Poster, 2008, Actress: Chie Tanaka, Taiwanese Film


Chie Tanaka in Because of You (2010) - TV Drama Series

Because of You Poster, 2010




Awards and Nominations
:


45th Golden Horse Awards
Nominee - Best New Performer Chie Tanaka - Cape No.7



Website
:

Chie Tanaka at the Internet Movie Database
Chie Tanaka at Yahoo! Movies
Chie Tanaka at Sohu Entertainment
Chie Tanaka at QQ Entertainment
Chie Tanaka at 163 Entertainment
Chie Tanaka on Sina Weibo


-









Chinese Media - Stars - Chinese Movie List - Chinese Movie Awards




Copyright © chinesemedia360.com