Chinese Media
  Home  |  Stars  |  Movies  |  TV Series  |  Music  |





-

  Stars » Sun Honglei 孫紅雷

Sun Honglei 孫紅雷


Date of Birth: 16 August, 1970
Place of Birth: Harbin, Heilongjiang, China
Origin: China
Occupation: Actor
Other Names: Sun Hong-Lei, Sun HongLei



Sun Honglei Filmography:

Movies:
TV Series:



Sun Honglei Photos:

Sun Honglei in The Warring States (2011) - Movie

The Warring States Movie Poster, 2011, Sun Honglei The Warring States Movie Poster, 2011, Chinese Film


Sun Honglei in Welcome to Shamatown 決戰剎馬鎮 (2010) - Movie

A Simple Noodle Story Movie Poster, 2010, Actor: Sun Honglei, Chinese Film A Simple Noodle Story Movie Poster, 2010, Actor: Sun Honglei, Chinese Film


Sun Honglei in A Simple Noodle Story 三槍拍案惊奇 (2009) - Movie

A Simple Noodle Story Movie Poster, 2009, Actor: Sun Honglei, Chinese Film A Simple Noodle Story Movie Poster, 2009, Actor: Sun Honglei, Chinese Film


Sun Honglei in The Founding of a Republic 建國大業 (2009) - Movie

The Founding of a Republic Movie Poster, 2009, Actor: Huang Xiaoming, Chinese Film


Sun Honglei in My Fair Gentleman 窈窕紳士 (2009) - Movie

My Fair Gentleman Movie Poster, 2009, Actor: Sun Honglei, Chinese Film My Fair Gentleman Movie Poster, 2009, Actor: Sun Honglei, Chinese Film


Sun Honglei in Forever Enthralled (2008) - Movie

Forever Enthralled Movie Poster, 2008, Actor: Sun Honglei, Chinese Film


Sun Honglei in Underdog Knight (2008) - Movie

Underdog Knight Movie Poster, 2008, Actor: Sun Honglei, Chinese Film


Sun Honglei in Blood Brothers (2007) - Movie

Blood Brothers Movie Poster, 2007, Actor: Sun Honglei, Chinese Film


Sun Honglei in Triangle (2007) - Movie

Triangle Movie Poster, 2007, Actor: Sun Honglei, Chinese Film Triangle Movie Poster, 2007, Actor: Sun Honglei, Chinese Film


Sun Honglei in Shanghai Red (2006) - Movie

Shanghai Red Movie Poster, 2006, Actor: Sun Honglei, Chinese Film Shanghai Red Movie Poster, 2006, Actor: Sun Honglei, Chinese Film


Sun Honglei in Seven Swords (2005) - Movie

Seven Swords movie poster, 2005, Actor: Sun Honglei, Hong Kong Film Seven Swords movie poster, 2005, Actor: Sun Honglei, Hong Kong Film


Sun Honglei in The Road Home (2000) - Movie

The Road Home Movie Poster, 1999, Actor: Sun Honglei, Chinese Film The Road Home Movie Poster, 1999, Actor: Sun Honglei, Chinese Film




Awards and Nominations
:


2009 Golden Rooster Awards
Nominee - Best Supporting ActorSun Honglei - Forever Enthralled

2008 Asian Film Awards
Winner - Best Supporting Actor - Sun Honglei - Mongol

2003 Beijing Student Film Festival - Jury Award
Winner - Best Actor - Sun Honglei - Zhou Yu's Train

2010 Golden Eagle Awards
Winner - Best Actor - Sun Honglei - Ambush
Winner - Human Spirit Award - Sun Honglei - Ambush
Winner - Favorite Actor - Sun Honglei - Ambush

2009 Shanghai TV Festival
Winner - Best Actor - Sun Honglei - Ambush

2007 Shanghai TV Festival
Winner - Best Actor - Sun Honglei - Halfway Couples

2008 QQ Entertainment Awards
Winner - Best TV Actor (Mainland) - Sun Honglei
Winner - Breakthrough Movie Artist - Sun Honglei

2007 QQ Entertainment Awards
Winner - Favorite Movie Actor (Mainland) - Sun Honglei

2010 Hua Ding Awards
Winner - Best Actor - Sun Honglei - Ambush
Winner - Favorite Actor - Sun Honglei



Website:

Sun Honglei at the Internet Movie Database
Sun Honglei at Yahoo! Movies
Sun Honglei at Sina Entertainment 新浪娛樂
Sun Honglei at Sohu Entertainment
Sun Honglei at QQ Entertainment
Sun Honglei at 163 Entertainment


-









Chinese Media - Stars - Chinese Movie List - Chinese Movie Awards




Copyright © chinesemedia360.com